Events, Weddings and Conferences at Our Hotel

Let us help you plan a customised and unforgettable event at our hotel

Ndovu Hall in Nairobi

Banquet Halls for Weddings and Meetings

 
The Boma Nairobi has seven dedicated event venues, ranging from 55-220 m² and able to host from 15 to 200 people. Our banquet halls are ideal for weddings, parties, birthdays, workshops, exhibitions, small functions, bridal showers, high teas, product launches etc.

HallArea (sq. m.)Floating crowdTheatre settingU-shaped settingCluster settingClassroom settingBoardroom settingFishbone setting
Ndovu220702007015015060150
Amani10850805060605060
Simba11040604060604060
Kifaru11040604060242060
Kiboko5520302030301830
Twiga7515601530-2030

Boardrooms for Meetings and Conferences

 

The Boma Nairobi has four boardrooms designed for meetings and conferences, ranging from 31-46 m² and able to host 10-15 people. These boardrooms are perfect for our corporate guests who are looking to host a hassle-free meeting.

 

Mbuni Hall in Nairobi, The Boma

VenueArea (m2)Boardroom setting
Mbuni4615
Tausi4615
Kipepeo3110
Duma3510

The Boma Wagon

With our fully serviced mobile kitchen truck, we are able to offer catering services for 20 to 2,000 guests at the location of your choice.

Our aim is to consistently create memorable events with quality cuisine, attentive service and creative designs and settings. We have an extensive range of concepts and quality menu items from which you can create a personalised dining experience - from cocktail parties, buffets, receptions, business events, award ceremonies and state functions to gala dinners. All our dishes are absolute masterpieces from our chef.

Our professional banquet team can assist with resources and equipment such as table settings, floral arrangements, refrigerated catering vehicles, audio-visual equipment and entertainment.